Program Locations

Corporate Office

See our locations on the map

Corporate Office

507 Ocean Blvd, Suite 205 (physical)
PO Box 20664 (mailing)
St. Simons Island, GA 31522

Phone (912) 638-0350
Fax (912) 638-9030

 


Ken Whiddon, Chief Operating Officer
Dawn Crews, Corporate Administrative Officer
Masako Sakamoto, Accounting
Anna Shurtliff, Utilization Review
Carol Cox, Human Resources
LeRoy Dickson, Operations
Jay Willis, Training Specialist

 

 

Atlanta
Day Service

5280 Snapfinger Park Drive
Decatur, GA 30035

DD Director: Patrick Waters
Cell #: (706) 736-8170

Program Director: Willie Ingram
Cell # (770) 927-5123

Program Manager: William Jenkins
Cell #: (678) 953-0796

Phone (678) 418-6909
Fax (678) 418-6910

 

Albany Peer Center

520 West Broad Ave (Physical) Zip 31707
PO Box 3207 (mailing)
Albany, GA 31706

Albany Area Director: Jennifer Curles
Cell #: 229-343-0046

Manager: Pam Peacher
Cell #: 229-343-0253

Phone (229) 639-0477
Fax (229) 639-0478

 

Albany Intensive
Training Residence
(ITR)

124 A. Winding Way (Physical)
PO Box 3207 (Mailing)
Albany, GA 31706

Albany Area Director: Jennifer Curles
Cell #: 229-343-0046

Manager: Amanda Thomas
Cell #: 229-343-0112

Phone (229) 420-3978
Fax (229) 639-0478

 

Albany Adaptive
Group Residence
(AGR)

124 D Winding Way (physical)
P.O. Box 3207 (mailing)
Albany, GA 31706

Albany Area Director: Jennifer Curles
Cell #: 229-343-0046

Manager: Amanda Thomas
Cell #: 229-343-0112

Manager: Voncea Spann
Cell #: 229-343-0252

Phone (229) 420-3991
Fax (229) 639-0478

 

Albany
Community Support
Individual

520 West Broad Ave (physical)
P.O. Box 3207 (mailing)
Albany, GA 31706

Albany Area Director: Jennifer Curles
Cell #: 229-343-0046

Manager: Mary Ross
Cell #: 229-317-3784

Phone (229) 639-0477
Fax (229) 639-0478

 

Albany Supported
Employment

520 West Broad Ave (Physical)
P.O. Box 3207 (mailing)
Albany, GA 31706

Albany Area Director: Jennifer Curles
Cell #: 229-343-0046

Phone (229) 639-0477
Fax (229) 639-0478

 

Albany
Transitional
Home
(Connections)

3200 Gillionville Road
Albany, GA 31708

Director: Richard Hughes
Cell #: 229-221-1708

Manager: Eward Wingfield
Cell #: 229-221-1785

Superviser: Marlon Jones
Cell #: 229-221-4708

Phone (229) 431-2335
Fax (229) 436-6745

 

Thomasville
Supported
Employment

330 N.Broad Str. Suite B (zip 31799)
PO Box 1701 (mailing)
Thomasville, GA 31799

Manager: Robert Howell
Cell #: 229-343-0269

Phone (229) 227-1117
Fax (229) 227-1126

 

Savannah
Outpatient

836 E. 65th St, Suite 42
Savannah, GA 31405

Area Director: Don Schroeder
Cell#: 912-610-4162

Clinical Coordinator: Beth Linebarger
Cell #: 912-663-0733

Office Support: Deborah Briggs

Phone (912) 354-5780
Fax (912) 354-5782

 

Savannah
PSR/Peer

836 E.65th St, Suite 44
Savannah, GA 31405

Area Director: Don Schroeder
Cell#: 912-610-4162

Day Services Manager: Betsy Blackwell
Cell #: 912-661-0090

Admin. Assistant: Paulette Gabriel

Phone (912) 354-7077
Fax (912) 354-7561

 

Richmond Hill
Psychosocial
Rehabilitation

9390 Ford Avenue, Suite 20 (Pysical)
PO Box 1389 (Mailing)
Richmond Hill, GA 31324

Area Director: Don Schroeder
Cell#: 912-610-4162

Day Services Manager: Betsy Blackwell
Cell #: 912-661-0090

Phone (912) 756-4713
Fax (912) 756-4714

 

Savannah
Residential

7207 Skidaway Road
Savannah, GA 31406

Residential Manager: Cordele Golden
Cell #: 912-661-2558

Phone (912) 356-8399
Fax (912) 356-8390

Phone (912) 352-9025
Fax (912) 352-9026

 

Savannah
Hamilton Group Home

512 Hamilton Ct.
Savannah, GA 31401

Contact: Marsha Byrd
Cell #: (912) 217-1768

Phone (912) 349-4832
Phone (912) 349-4830
Fax (912) 349-4831

 

Savannah
Habersham Group Home

401 E.35th St
Savannah, GA 31401

Supervisor: Margaret Lamar
Cell #: (912) 217-1306


Phone: (912) 349-4818
Fax (912) 349-4819

 

Savannah
Miller & Donnelly Group Homes

1928 E.Montgomery Crossroads
Savannah, GA 31406

Supervisor: Jeanette Simmons
Cell #: (912) 217-1768

Phone (912) 349-4832
Phone (912) 349-4830
Fax (912) 349-4831

 

Stephens County
Peer Center

467 W Doyle St
Toccoa, GA 30577

Program Manager: Diane Adams
Cell #: (706) 496-5504

Phone (706) 827-9937
Fax (706) 827-0085

 

Douglas
Residential
(Ethel Place)

919 East Ethel Street
Douglas, GA 31533

Manager: Kay Srodulski
Cell #: 912-389-0230

Supervisor: Tamara Brockington
Cell #: 912-389-0192

Phone (912) 384-8637
Fax (912) 382-7949

 

Douglas
Residential
(Trayce Manor)

410 E. Sellers Street
Douglas, GA 31533

Manager: Kay Srodulski
Cell #: 912-389-0230

Supervisor: Kakena Jones
Cell #: 912-389-0249

Phone (912) 384-4554
Fax (912) 384-6390

 

Augusta Outpatient
Main Office

1727 Wrightsboro Road, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30904

Augusta Area Director: Patrick Waters
Phone #: (706) 736-8170

Admin. Assistant: Yvette Williams
Cell #: (706) 755-4059

Phone (706) 736-8170
Toll-Free (866) 678-7143
Fax (706) 736-8184

 

 

Augusta ACT

2917 Professional Pkwy
Augusta, GA 30904

Team Leader: Ashleigh Deriso
Phone #: 706-458-0188

Admin. Assistant: Ludy Judge
Cell #: (706) 755-4059

Phone (706) 364-9730
Fax (706) 364-9772

 

 

Augusta
Peer Center


1341 Druid Park Ave
Augusta, GA 30904

Manager: Moses Holloway, Jr.
Cell #: 706-755-4167

Phone(706) 364-9037
Fax (706) 364-9096

 

Augusta Residential

1835 Wrightsboro Rd
Augusta, GA 30904

Support Staff:Tonnita Bradshaw

Phone (706) 736-8170

 

Augusta Developmental Disabilities

4210 Columbia Rd., Suite 1C
Martinez, GA 30907

Phone (706) 755-2299
Fax: (706) 755-2687

 

Columbus Outpatient
Main Office

421 12th Street
Columbus, GA 31901

Columbus Area/Clinical Director: Ann Riley
Cell #: 706-304-5252

Admin Assistant: Cynthia Anderson
Cell #: 706-304-8168

Phone (706) 494-7776
Toll Free: (866) 678-7144
Fax (706) 494-7072

 

Columbus PSR/Peer

9067 Veterans Parkway
Midland, GA 31820-3411

Manager: Carolyn Morgan
Cell #: (706) 392-0533

Admin Assistant: Rita Ross
Cell #: (706) 304-8125

Phone: (706) 641-9663
Fax: (706) 641-9662

 

Columbus
Supported Housing

4443 Cussetta Road
Columbus, GA 31903

Manager: Charlotte Wenzel
Cell #: (706) 304-5490

Phone: (706) 689-7907
Fax: (706) 685-3343